The Most Worshipful Sons of Light Grand Lodge

Noble Leroy Wise - Grand Illustrious Grand Potentate

Look, I'm here to tell you, I don't care what anyone says or thinks; the Hon. Omar H. Scaife, 33° - Most Worshipful Grand Master, is Greater than All Else!!!  There, I said it and it ain't nothing you can do about it!

The Hon. Omar H. Scaife, 33° is one amazing dude! I am constantly amazed at his skill and Masonic knowledge.  I could just sit, Indian Style, with my head in my hands and listen to him all day and night speak that good Masonry!

Anyway, This is is Shrine section, but back to the amazing Hon. Omar H. Scaife, 33°.  He is the absolute BEST Most Worshipful Grand Master!

Elected Officers


Noble Lavert Maxie

Deputy Grand Potentate

Noble Wayne Swindell

Grand Chief Rabban

Noble Jeff Fletcher

Grand Asst. Rabban

Noble Darrell Thomas

Grand Recorder

Noble Gregory Mitchell

Grand Treasurer

Appointed Officers


Noble Charles Alford

Grand High Priest & Prophet

Noble Terry Barkley

Grand Oriental Guide

 Matthew Houston

Grand Captain of the Guard

Noble George Weston

Grand 1st Ceremonial Master

Noble Jason Sloan

Grd. 2nd Ceremonial Master

Past / Emeritus Grand Illustrious Grand Potentates


Noble Rudolph Brown

2010-2019 (Emeritus)

Noble Arnie Spears

1999-2010

 Noble Bill Thomas

1997-1999

Noble Thomas E. Stewart

1992-1997 (Emeritus)

Noble Elba Hobbs

1987-1992

Noble Earl Johnson

1982-1987

Noble Howard Hibler

1976-1982

 Noble Ruubearl Barrow

1969-1976

History

History of this department within this organization on the way!

Daughter Claudette Ratcliff

Grand Most Worthy Grand Matron, Pro Tem


Elected Officers


Noble Leroy Wise

Illustrious Grand Patron

Dtr. Claudette Ratcliff

Grand M.W.V. Grand Matron

Dtr. Brenda Ferguson

Grand Worthy Counselor

Shirley Washington

Grand Exchequer

Dtr. Maria Purdue

Grand Recorder

Dtr. Levester Hyter

Grand Advocate

Dtr. Estella McMillan

Grand Guardian

Appointed Officers


Dtr. Anita Bates

Grand 1st Conductress

Dtr. Andrea Lovette

Grand 2nd Conductress

Dtr. Jean Knight

Grand 1st Cpt of the Guard

Dtr. Rosemarie Smith

Grand 2nd Cpt of the Guard

Dtr. Maria Purdue

Grand Recorder

Dtr. Anita Bates

Grand Lecturer

Dtr. Andrea Lovette

Grand Marshal

Dtr. Jean Knight

Grand 1st Cpt of the Guard

Dtr. Rosemarie Smith

Grand 2nd Cpt of the Guard

Dtr. Patricia Young

Grand 3rd Cpt of the Guard

Dtr. Maria Purdue

Grand Recorder

Dtr. Gwendolyn Taylor

Committee Member

Dtr. Doris Gray

Committee Member

Dtr. Carolyn Conley

Committee Member

Carmelia Henderson

Committee Member

Dtr. Laverna Durst

Committee Member

Dtr. C. Randolph

Committee Member

Dtr. Rhonda Martin

Committee Member

Dtr. Vida Walker

Committee Member

Cora Dunsmar Johns

Committee Member

Dtr. Stephanie Smith

Committee Member

Dtr. Diane Golston

Committee Member

History

History of this department within this organization on the way!

Upcoming Events